Current Member list

List of approved, financial members last updated 21/10/2019. If your membership has lapsed or hasn't yet been paid, you can renew your membership here. 

The First Nations Media Australia Board of Directors reviews applications on a regular basis at its Board Meetings. Pending applications are not listed here until formal approval is given for membership.

Please contact the First Nations Media Australia office on 08 8952 6465 if you wish to follow up a submitted application. Information about Membership categories as well as membership application forms are available on our Membership page.

 

Organisational Membership - Ordinary

Organisational Membership - Associate

Organisational Membership - Affiliate

Organisational Membership - Friend of First Nations Media Australia

Individual Membership - Associate

  • Annabelle Cox
  • Beiber Brown
  • Bernadette Angus
  • Bernard Namok
  • Brett Leavy
  • Brian Gordon
  • Bruce King
  • Chris Reid
  • christine Ross
  • Christopher Roper
  • Colin (Stuart) Nelson
  • Corrina Sebastian
  • Criselda Stevens
  • Darren Moncrieff
  • Debra Claude
  • Devina Mcpherson
  • Dirk Dickenson
  • Dodie Eggmolesse
  • Donald Fraser
  • Ed Story
  • Elaine Williams
  • Francis Kelly
  • Frank Fauid
  • Gary Mumu
  • Gavin Moore
  • George Demi
  • Gilbert Walkuli
  • Gilmore Johnston
  • Gina Cambell
  • Heath Baxter
  • Henley Hunter
  • Henry Augustine
  • Ian Waina
  • Iona Matthews
  • Ishmael Marika
  • Jacinta Barbour
  • Jack Cook
  • Jack Latimore
  • Jaja Dare
  • James Morrison
  • Jason Bill
  • Jason Matthews
  • Jedda Puruntatmeri
  • Jennie Hubert
  • Jennifer Nixon
  • Jillian Mundy
  • Jodie Bell
  • John Chisholm
  • John Bayles
  • John Holroyd
  • John Lockyer
  • Jonathan Doolan
  • Jub (Suzanne) Clerc
  • Karl Hampton
  • Kelly Williams
  • Kima Forbes
  • Kirstie Parker
  • Kyas  Sheriff
  • Kylie Gibson
  • Laurence Smith
  • Lee Brady
  • Leigh Harris
  • Lynette Ellis
  • Malcolm Walalgie
  • Malcolm Wilson
  • Maratjas Dhamaarrandji
  • Marcia Mitchell
  • Marcus Finlay
  • Margaret Haumono
  • MARISSA MCDOWELL
  • Mark Pindan
  • Martin Hagan
  • Matthew Lewis
  • Maxwell Tasman
  • Michael Lang
  • Michelle White
  • Nancia Guivarra
  • Naomi Moran
  • Natasha Gillespie
  • Nazareth Alfred
  • Ned Hargraves
  • Nevanka McKeon
  • Neviile Reys
  • Noelene Golder
  • Nyukuti Watson
  • Owen Burton
  • Pamela Reilly
  • Patrick McKenzie
  • Pauline Clague
  • Phillip Alice
  • Reggie O'Reilly
  • Rogie Roberts
  • Roma Butler
  • Sam Bush Blanasi
  • Sammy Lyons
  • Sean Bahr-Kelly
  • Selena Sullivan
  • Shane White
  • Sheree Jacobs
  • Simon Fisher Senior
  • Solua Taylor
  • Stacey Peckham
  • StepanieTEST Stone TEST
  • stephanie Stone
  • Tamara Waina
  • Tanya Orman
  • Taryn Marks
  • Tjawina Roberts
  • Trevor Ishiguchi
  • Trevor Kapeen
  • Tyson Mowarim
  • Valerie Martin
  • Velma Gara
  • Victor Weetra
  • Walter Lui
  • Wayne Quilliam
  • Wendy Marika
  • Yoorana Moran
  • Yumakani Bayles

Individual Membership - Affiliate

  • Ben Pridmore
  • Benjamin Erin
  • Carly Davenport Acker
  • Carolyn Barker
  • Daniel Featherstone
  • Darren Coyne
  • David Melzer
  • Gaia Osborne
  • Jacki Oliver
  • Jon Bisset
  • Joy Taylor
  • Liam Campell
  • Matthew Berryman
  • Neil Turner
  • Paul Tolley
  • Rebecca McLean
  • Sonja Anderson
  • Susan Locke
  • William Martin

Individual Membership - Friend of First Nations Media Australia

  • Brian Tucker
  • cat kutay
  • Heron Loban
  • Jan Cattoni
  • Jennifer Wyllie
  • Jurgen Schaub
  • Martin Walters
  • Melanie Withnall
  • Natalie Pozdeev
  • Sophia Walter
  • Tara  Enchong
  • Vanessa LEE-AHMAT
  • Warren Smith